Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairns with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,8876,144
KandaharAfghanistan 10,0626,253
KhostAfghanistan 9,7756,074
KunduzAfghanistan 9,9986,213
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9606,810
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9041,805
KlagenfurtAustria 14,4808,998
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,9957,454
KandiBenin 15,9599,917
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7167,280
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,3968,946
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,3938,944
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7797,320
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5638,428
Kingston, OnCanada 15,0319,341
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,1636,937
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,1267,535
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,6419,098
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,1429,409
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,5415,929
KashiChina 9,5555,937
KunmingChina 6,5924,096
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0688,742
KhargaEgypt 13,2908,259
KosseirEgypt 12,9288,034
KajaaniFinland 13,0308,097
KuopioFinland 13,0788,127
KuusamoFinland 12,9068,020
KarlsruheGermany 14,7789,184
KasselGermany 14,5939,068
KonstanzGermany 14,7929,192
KumasiGhana 16,29310,124
KalamataGreece 14,0998,761
KerkiraGreece 14,2418,849
Kythira IslandGreece 14,0198,712
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 14,3148,895
Kap TobinGreenland 14,0048,702
KankanGuinea 17,22610,705
KindiaGuinea 17,58310,926
KissidougouGuinea 17,27310,733
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5754,707
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,5493,448
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,5483,448
KeszthelyHungary 14,2668,865
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,6549,106
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,6284,740
KotaIndia 8,8915,525
KozhikodeIndia 8,2995,157
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,5091,559
KermanIran 10,8296,729
KermanshahIran 11,8287,350
Khoram AbadIran 11,7077,275
KilkennyIreland 15,3989,568
KingstonJamaica 15,5119,639
KagoshimaJapan 5,6243,495
KanazawaJapan 6,0213,742
KaruizawaJapan 5,9663,708
KatsuuraJapan 5,8133,612
KawaguchikoJapan 5,8703,648
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8804,275
KobeJapan 5,8423,630
KochiJapan 5,7563,577
KofuJapan 5,8913,661
KumagayaJapan 5,9343,687
KumamotoJapan 5,7523,574
KumejimaJapan 5,2233,245
KureJapan 5,8523,637
KushiroJapan 6,6574,137
KutchanJapan 6,6664,142
KyotoJapan 5,8663,645
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5965,963
KitaleKenya 12,2447,609
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6497,239
KufraLibya 14,0078,704
KaunasLithuania 13,5558,423
KlaipedaLithuania 13,6898,507
KybartaiLithuania 13,6278,468
KarongaMalawi 11,9547,429
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,4213,368
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,1342,569
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,3363,316
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,2983,292
KuantanMalaysia 5,2043,234
KuchingMalaysia 4,3872,726
KayesMali 17,55810,911
KeniebaMali 17,50310,876
KidalMali 16,24510,095
KitaMali 17,32110,763
KoutiaMali 16,88110,490
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 3,7352,321
KisinevMoldova 13,3898,320
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6634,762
KhatgalMongolia 8,7075,411
KhovdMongolia 8,9915,587
KhujirtMongolia 8,2895,151
KhutagMongolia 8,4975,280
KenitraMorocco 16,65110,347
KalewaMyanmar 7,1494,442
KathaMyanmar 7,0404,374
KawthaungMyanmar 5,9823,718
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9864,341
KengtungMyanmar 6,5804,089
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2104,481
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5817,818
KathmanduNepal 8,1745,079
KoumacNew Caledonia 1,9941,239
KaikouraNew Zealand 3,8842,414
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 3,8342,382
KaitokeNew Zealand 3,8922,419
KarioiNew Zealand 3,8182,373
KawerauNew Zealand 3,8272,378
KopuaNew Zealand 3,9082,428
KanoNigeria 15,3869,561
KangnungNorth Korea 6,3253,930
KarasjokNorway 12,9178,026
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,1398,786
KristiansandNorway 14,2718,868
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,9538,671
KhasabOman 10,7796,698
KarachiPakistan 9,7056,031
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,6946,024
KhanpurPakistan 9,5155,913
KhuzdarPakistan 9,8536,123
KororPalau 2,9631,841
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,9898,693
KlodzkoPoland 14,1758,808
KoszalinPoland 14,0458,728
KrakowPoland 13,9748,683
KalakanRussia 8,4595,257
KaliningradRussia 13,7598,550
KamenskoeRussia 9,0065,597
KandalaksaRussia 12,7347,913
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,2557,615
KazanRussia 11,9577,430
KemRussia 12,6917,886
KerchRussia 12,8337,975
KhabarovskRussia 7,3474,566
KirenskRussia 8,9945,589
KirovRussia 11,9567,429
KljuciRussia 8,2605,133
KolpasevRussia 10,1176,287
KorfRussia 8,7785,454
KostromaRussia 12,4737,751
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,3416,426
KotlasRussia 12,1297,537
KrasnodarRussia 12,6197,842
KrasnojarskRussia 11,1996,959
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,4457,112
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4825,892
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,8167,343
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,8497,363
KurganRussia 10,9546,807
KurskRussia 12,8147,963
KyraRussia 8,1005,034
KigaliRwanda 12,6547,863
KoldaSenegal 17,89711,121
KabalaSierra Leone 17,43010,831
KosiceSlovakia 13,9158,647
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8917,389
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,6234,115
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6784,771
KadugliSudan 13,1088,145
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,0528,110
KassalaSudan 12,5117,775
KhartoumSudan 12,9188,027
KostiSudan 12,8497,985
KalmarSweden 13,9198,650
KaresuandoSweden 13,0748,124
KarlstadSweden 13,9348,659
KristianstadSweden 14,0738,745
KamishliSyria 12,3987,704
KanchanaburiThailand 6,1273,807
Khlong YaiThailand 5,6873,534
Khon KaenThailand 5,9923,723
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,9603,704
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,9573,702
KairouanTunisia 15,1769,431
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,7807,942
KarsTurkey 12,2737,626
KastamonuTurkey 13,0568,113
KayseriTurkey 12,9118,023
KonyaTurkey 13,1668,182
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,9906,829
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5046,527
KinlossUk 14,8209,209
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,8317,974
KievUkraine 13,2208,215
KirillovkaUkraine 12,8327,974
KirovogradUkraine 13,1308,159
KlepininoUkraine 13,0048,081
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,0068,082
Kovel’Ukraine 13,6088,456
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,0608,116
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,4128,956
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,1317,538
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,7078,518
Keene, NhUsa 15,4249,584
Kenton, OhUsa 14,5759,057
Kenton, OkUsa 12,9948,074
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,0259,337
Kimball, NeUsa 12,9138,025
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,8896,145
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,4408,352
Kinston, NcUsa 15,2479,475
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4587,120
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,6989,133
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,0326,234
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,2236,353
KabompoZambia 12,7587,928
KabweZambia 12,3017,644
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3007,644
KafirondaZambia 12,4217,718
KaomaZambia 12,6417,855
KasamaZambia 12,2237,595
KasempaZambia 12,6007,830
KawambwaZambia 12,4487,735
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0787,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -