Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairns with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,9356,174
NeuquenArgentina 12,8788,002
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,5558,423
Norfolk IslandAustralia 2,6371,639
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 503312
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0651,283
NuriootpaAustralia 2,0691,286
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,4569,605
NatitingouBenin 16,10110,005
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,5699,675
NgaoundereCameroon 14,7239,149
NkoundjaCameroon 14,9659,299
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,0419,347
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4417,110
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,5699,675
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,8809,246
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5907,202
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,5657,808
North Bay, OnCanada 14,7349,156
N’DjamenaChad 14,6969,132
NanchangChina 5,9883,721
NanjingChina 6,1473,820
NanningChina 5,9973,727
NicosiaCyprus 13,0968,138
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 14,2478,853
NaguaDominican Republic 16,25210,099
NeybaDominican Republic 16,0829,994
NegeleEthiopia 11,8997,394
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,3632,090
NandiFiji 3,3632,090
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,3708,309
NancyFrance 14,9359,281
NantesFrance 15,5169,642
NiceFrance 15,1229,397
NeustrelitzGermany 14,2688,866
NurembergGermany 14,5789,059
NurnbergGermany 14,5819,061
NaxosGreece 13,8018,576
NanortalikGreenland 15,1259,399
NarsarsuaqGreenland 15,0119,328
NordGreenland 12,7727,937
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 14,5919,067
NzerekoreGuinea 17,02110,577
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,4065,224
New DelhiIndia 8,9295,549
Naples, CampaniaItaly 14,6769,120
NaganoJapan 6,0063,732
NagasakiJapan 5,7693,585
NagoJapan 5,2023,232
NagoyaJapan 5,8613,642
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,1733,215
NaraJapan 5,8303,623
NazeJapan 5,3273,310
NemuroJapan 6,6954,160
NiigataJapan 6,1333,811
NikkoJapan 5,9983,727
NobeokaJapan 5,7003,542
NairobiKenya 11,9817,445
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,4524,009
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,6495,996
NidaLithuania 13,7118,520
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3496,431
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,0756,260
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8457,360
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,7937,329
NaraMali 17,12910,644
NioroMali 17,34910,781
NemaMauritania 17,14410,653
NouakchottMauritania 18,07011,229
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2491,397
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 3,9212,437
NelsonNew Zealand 3,7752,346
New PlymouthNew Zealand 3,6952,296
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 3,9372,447
NandaimeNicaragua 14,4208,961
N’GuigmiNiger 14,9449,286
NiameyNiger 16,09410,001
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,2518,235
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,8227,968
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,7147,901
NawabshahPakistan 9,6315,985
NokkundiPakistan 10,2486,368
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,8609,234
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,4222,748
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,8547,366
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,9974,969
NikolaevRussia 13,1658,181
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8014,848
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2395,120
NizneangarskRussia 8,7625,445
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1135,663
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,4067,088
NovgorodRussia 13,0158,088
NovosibirskRussia 9,9286,170
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6174,733
No. 6Sudan 13,0198,090
NyalaSudan 13,6478,480
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,8873,658
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,1743,836
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,7753,588
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,3163,925
NarathiwatThailand 5,4793,405
NigdeTurkey 12,9798,065
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3097,027
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,9728,061
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,5549,044
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,5549,044
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,4638,987
Natchez, MsUsa 14,0628,738
Neosho, MoUsa 13,7928,571
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,5489,662
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,3579,543
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,8989,258
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,8568,611
New London, WiUsa 14,1108,768
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,2008,824
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,1768,809
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,7068,517
New YorkUsa 15,3709,551
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,4029,571
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,3889,562
Newark, NjUsa 15,3709,551
Newberry, MiUsa 14,2718,868
Newberry, ScUsa 14,9109,265
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,5268,405
Newnan, GaUsa 14,6509,104
Newport, TnUsa 14,7819,185
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,9496,183
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,3489,537
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,4558,361
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2877,014
North Loup, NeUsa 13,3268,281
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,1908,196
Norton, KsUsa 13,2538,236
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,6809,123
NdolaZambia 12,3507,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -